Cookies

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@physio-vet.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to The Smithy Crewe Hall Farm, Old Park Road, Crewe, CW1 5UE.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Happy Owners and Happy Pets

Physio vet were brilliant in the treatment of my old lady Tabitha, some 6 years ago. The treatment for her arthritis gave her visible relief. She was chilled and relaxed and clearly enjoyed thr administration of the treatment. Alas, she went downhill suddenly due to her age. We lost her at 19 and 5 months. I would have no hesitation in visiting with my current cats if and when the need is. Deb Godfrey Facebook
The best place for a diagnostic and treatment! Very nice people. Tell you accurately what is wrong with your pet even before you take it through the CT! Very knowledgeable, straight to the point, they have definitely earned my respect and if I have to, I will be going back! Anna Patus-Sykes Google
Met Dave yesterday as my dog had an allergic reaction, he knew what to do immediately and taught me what to do next time, really lovely and professional man and a lovely wife thanks again. Rebecca Wragg Facebook
Absolutely amazing. Buddy has been attending weekly for around 2 months and I’ve already seen a huge improvement In his hips! He gets so excited there as everyone is so lovely. The team are fabulous. Jessica Waltham Facebook
David is probably the best canine physiotherapist in Europe. Gemma Del Pueyo Director of Teaching Veterinary Physiotherapy, University of Madrid, Spain.
Just wanted to say thank you for the excellent service we received on Saturday when you gave Dotti an ‘Agility MOT’ and helped us with the problems she was having. I am pleased to report that she was more relaxed on Saturday evening than she had been for a while. HR. Shropshire Facebook
Great aspirational staff who want to get your dog back to a good quality of life. Kirstie Ashworth Facebook
Their absolute professionalism, coupled with an amazing caring ethos. Steve Darling Facebook

Message Us Directly

Contact Details

Telephone01270 586008

Emailinfo@physio-vet.com

AddressThe Smithy, Crewe Hall Farm, Old Park Road, Cheshire CW1 5UE
Open in maps

Out of Hours

Telephone01782 489739

AddressVets Now Stoke, Lysander Road, Meir Park, Stoke-on-Trent, Cheshire ST3 7WD
Open in maps